The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 517

Performing this ghusl is not obligatory for touching a bone that has not been given ghusl and which has separated from a dead or a living person. Similarly, [performing this ghusl is not obligatory] for touching a tooth that has separated from a dead or a living person.