The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 515

If an insane person or a child who has not reached the age of legal responsibility touches a corpse, then after the insane person becomes sane or the child reaches the age of legal responsibility, he must perform the ghusl for touching a corpse. And if the child is mumayyiz [and performs this ghusl], his ghusl is valid.