The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 513

If a child is stillborn, then based on obligatory precaution its mother must perform this ghusl. And if the mother dies, then based on obligatory precaution the child must perform this ghusl before reaching the age of legal responsibility.