The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 474

If a woman with a habit of time and duration does not experience bleeding on the days of her habit, and at another time she experiences bleeding for the same number of days as her ḥayḍ, she must consider it to be ḥayḍ irrespective of whether she experienced it before the time of her habit or after it.