The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1417

If during congregational prayers a gap of more than one step [as defined in the Ruling 1415] occurs between a follower and the imam, or between a follower and a person who is the link between him and the imam, he can continue his prayer with the intention of performing it on his own.