The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 554

If someone dies while in the state of ḥayḍ or janābah, it is not necessary to give that person the ghusl for ḥayḍ or the ghusl for janābah; rather, the ghusl given to a corpse will suffice.