The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 533

If someone knows that the ghusl, shrouding, prayers, or burial of a deceased person has been performed incorrectly, he must perform that act again. However, if one merely supposes that it was performed incorrectly or doubts whether it was performed correctly or not, then it is not necessary for him to perform it again.