The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 277

If one of the parts of the body on which wuḍūʾ is performed is impure, and after performing wuḍūʾ one doubts whether or not he washed it with water before performing wuḍūʾ, the wuḍūʾ is valid. However, he must still wash the part that was impure with water.