The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 273

If a brick or a stone of a pool, for example, is usurped, in the event that drawing water from the pool is not commonly regarded as using the brick or stone, there is no problem. However, in the event that it is regarded as using the brick or stone, then drawing water from the pool is unlawful but the wuḍūʾ is valid.