The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 269

Performing wuḍūʾ with water from pools in shopping arcades, hotels, and similar places by people who do not reside there is valid only in the event that usually people who do not reside there also perform wuḍūʾ with water from those pools and no one prohibits them from doing so.