The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 2678

If a person vows to go for ziyārah but does not vow to perform the ritual bathing (ghusl) for ziyārah nor to perform the prayer for ziyārah, it is not necessary for him to perform them.