The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 2489

A man cannot marry a girl who has been fully breastfed by his sister or his brother’s wife from the milk that is related to his brother. The same applies if the girl is breastfed by the man’s niece or his sister’s granddaughter or his brother’s granddaughter.