The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1491

It is recommended that one performs qunūt before the second, fourth, sixth, eighth, and tenth rukūʿ; and if one performs qunūt before only the tenth rukūʿ, it is sufficient.