The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1485

If a woman is in the state of ḥayḍ or nifās and an eclipse or earthquake occurs, it is not obligatory on her to perform ṣalāt al‐āyāt and nor does she have to make it up.