The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1454

If a person mistakenly raises his head from rukūʿ or sajdah and inadvertently or thinking that he will not be able to join the imam does not go back into rukūʿ or sajdah, his congregational prayer is valid.