The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1405

If during congregational prayers one makes the intention of performing the prayer on his own, he cannot change it back to congregational prayers. The same applies, based on obligatory precaution, if he becomes unsure about changing his intention to performing the prayer on his own and later decides to complete his prayer in congregation.