The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1247

With regard to someone who must make up a sajdah, if for some reason sajdatā al‐sahw becomes obligatory on him as well, then based on obligatory precaution after prayers he must first make up the sajdah and then perform sajdatā al‐sahw.