The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1211

If while performing ṣalāt al‐iḥtiyāṭ one realises that the deficiency in the number of rakʿahs in his prayer was more or less than the number of rakʿahs in his ṣalāt al‐iḥtiyāṭ, then what was mentioned in Ruling 1209 applies here as well.