The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1210

If a person doubts whether he has performed two, three, or four rakʿahs, and while performing two rakʿahs of ṣalāt al‐iḥtiyāṭ in a standing position he remembers that he has performed three rakʿahs, then what was said in the previous ruling applies here as well.