The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1199

If someone who performs prayers in a standing position is unable to stand for performing ṣalāt al‐iḥtiyāṭ, he must perform ṣalāt al‐iḥtiyāṭ like a person who performs prayers in a sitting position, the rule of which was mentioned in the previous ruling.