The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 1181

If a person doubts about one of the acts of nāfilah prayers – irrespective of whether it is a rukn or not – then, in the event that its time of performance has not passed, he must perform it; and if its time of performance has passed, he must dismiss his doubt.