The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 975

If in the Friday prayer or prayers on Fridays one intentionally recites Sūrat al-Ikhlāṣ or Sūrat al-Kāfirūn, then even if he has not reached half of it, he cannot, based on obligatory precaution, leave it and recite Sūrat al-Jumuʿah and Sūrat al-Munāfiqūn instead.