The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 971

If during prayers one listens to a verse that contains an obligatory sajdah, his prayer is valid; and based on obligatory precaution, if this happens during an obligatory prayer, he must make an indication for sajdah, and after the prayer he must perform the sajdah.