The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 932

One must only perform prayers in humility to the Lord of the worlds; therefore, if one performs prayers ostentatiously – i.e. in order to show off to people – his prayer is invalid, irrespective of whether he does so solely for people, or partly for both Allah and partly for people.