The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 923

If a person has started adhān or iqāmah and before saying some part of it he doubts whether he said the previous part or not, he must say the part about which he doubts; but if while saying some part of adhān and iqāmah he doubts whether he said the previous part or not, then saying it is not necessary.