The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 861

If the owner of a property verbally gives his consent to perform prayers there but one knows that in reality he does not consent, then performing prayers on his property is not permitted. And if he does not give his consent but one is certain that in reality he consents, performing prayers there is permitted.