The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 849

If a person knows that the area of blood on his body or clothing is less than the size of a dirham, but he deems it probable that the blood may be of a type that is not excusable in prayers, it is permitted for him to perform prayers with that blood.