The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 846

If the area of blood on one’s body or clothing is less than the size of a dirham and another impurity reaches it – for example, a drop of urine falls on it – then in case it reaches a pure part of the body or clothing, it is not permitted to perform prayers with it. In fact, even if it does not reach a pure part of the body or clothing, based on obligatory precaution, it is not correct to perform prayers with it.