The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 844

If the area of blood on one’s body or clothing is less than the size of a dirham, and some moisture reaches it and spreads it further, prayers performed with it are invalid even if the area of the blood and the moisture is not equal to the size of a dirham. However, if moisture only reaches the blood without spreading it, there is no problem in performing prayers with it.