The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 839

If there is a wound on one’s body and he sees blood that is more than a dirham on his body or clothing but does not know whether it is blood from the wound or not, the obligatory precaution is that he must not perform prayers with it.