The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 835

If blood from a wound, sore, or boil is on the body or clothing of someone performing prayers, he can perform prayers with that blood as long as the wound, sore, or boil has not healed. The same applies to pus that comes out with blood, or any medicine that is applied to the wound and which becomes impure.