The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 803

If someone knows that wearing usurped clothing is unlawful but does not know the ruling on performing prayers with it, and he intentionally performs prayers with usurped clothing, then as per the details mentioned in the previous ruling his prayers are invalid, based on obligatory precaution.