The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 788

If on account of not knowing the ruling a person performs prayers with an impure body or with impure clothing, and if he was not negligent in learning the ruling, then it is not necessary for him to perform the prayer again or to make it up.