The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 754

A traveller must not perform the nāfilah of ẓuhr and ʿaṣr, and there is no problem if a traveller performs the nāfilah of ʿishāʾ with the intention of rajāʾ [i.e. in the hope that it is desired by Allah].