The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 742

One must perform the ʿaṣr prayer after the ẓuhr prayer, and the ʿishāʾ prayer after the maghrib prayer; if someone intentionally performs ʿaṣr[ before ẓuhr or ʿishāʾ before maghrib, the prayer is invalid.