The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 727

If someone wilfully does not perform maghrib or ʿishāʾ prayers by midnight, he must, based on obligatory precaution, perform them before the time of the morning call to prayer (adhān) without making the intention of whether he is performing them in their prescribed time or not (adāʾ or qaḍāʾ).