The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 72

If someone who has not performed istibrāʾ becomes confident that no urine is left in the urethra due to the passing of time since he urinated, and if he then sees some fluid and doubts whether it is pure or not, that fluid is pure and it does not invalidate wuḍūʾ either.