The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 682

If someone is certain that performing tayammum with a particular thing is valid and he does so, and afterwards he realises that performing tayammum with that thing is invalid, he must perform the prayers he had performed with that tayammum again.