The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 671

If someone has water but due to shortage of time he starts performing prayers with tayammum, and during prayers the water he had is lost, in the event that his duty now is to perform tayammum, it is not necessary for him to perform tayammum again for subsequent prayers, although it is better that he does.