The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 667

Whenever the time remaining [to perform prayers within their prescribed time] is so little that if one performs wuḍūʾ or ghusl he will have to perform the entire prayer or part of it after its time, he must perform tayammum.