The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 631

It is unlawful to destroy the graves of the descendants of the Imams (ʿA), martyrs, and scholars, in any way that is considered disrespectful, even if many years have passed since the person was buried and the body has completely decomposed.