The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 630

Exhuming the grave of a believer – i.e. opening his grave – is unlawful, even if the grave belongs to a child or to an insane person. However, there is no problem if the body has completely decomposed and has become dust.