The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 63

If the anus is washed with water, no trace of faeces must remain on it. However, there is no problem if the colour and smell remain. And if after the first time it is washed no particle of faeces remains, it is not necessary to wash it again.