The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 492

If a woman who usually experiences bleeding once a month experiences bleeding twice in one month, in the event that the number of days on which her bleeding stops in between is not less than ten, she must consider both bleedings to be ḥayḍ even if one of them does not have the attributes of ḥayḍ.