The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 326

If a boil, wound, or broken bone is covered, and uncovering it is possible without causing excessive difficulty, and water is not harmful for the person, then he must uncover it and perform wuḍūʾ, irrespective of whether the wound and suchlike is on the face or arms, or on the front part of the head, or on the feet.