The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 313

If someone cannot control the discharge of urine or faeces, then after recovering from his illness, it is not necessary for him to repeat the prayers that he performed in accordance with his religious duty while he was ill. However, if during the time of prayers he recovers from his illness, then based on obligatory precaution he must repeat the prayer he performed at that time.