The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 299

If someone doubts whether his wuḍūʾ has become void or not, he must treat it as still being valid. However, if after urinating one does not perform istibrāʾ and performs wuḍūʾ, and after performing wuḍūʾ some fluid is discharged about which he does not know whether it is urine or something else, his wuḍūʾ is void.