The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 29

The water of a spring that is not flowing but is such that if water is taken from it water gushes out again, is not ruled as flowing water, meaning that if an impurity comes into contact with it and the water is less than kurr, it becomes impure.