The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 267

There is no problem in performing wuḍūʾ with water from the pool of a school when one does not know whether the pool is a charitable endowment (waqf) to the general public or only to the students of the school, as long as people usually perform wuḍūʾ with water from that pool and no one prohibits them from doing so.