The World Federation One Stop Fiqh
Search
Menu

Ruling 264

Wuḍūʾ performed with impure or mixed water is invalid, even if one did not know at the time that it was impure or mixed, or he had forgotten about it; and if one has performed prayers with that wuḍūʾ, he must perform them again with a valid wuḍūʾ.